List of New Appointees and some New Ministries

These are the list of the newly appointed Ministers in Nigeria

1. ADAMU GARBA : SPECIAL ASSISTANT TO THE PRESIDENT ON DIGITAL MEDIA.

2. HE SIMON LALONG : THE SECRETARY TO THE GOVERNMENT OF THE FEDERATION SGF

3. HANNATU MUSAWA : SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANT TO THE PRESIDENT ON MEDIA AND PUBLICITY..

4. IBRAHIM MASARI : SPECIAL ADVISER TO THE PRESIDENT ON GENERAL DUTIES.

5.. PROF PAT UTOMI : MINISTER FOR NATIONAL PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT.

6. PROF KINGSLEY MOGHALU : MINISTER FOR TRADE AND INVESTMENTS

7. SANUSI LAMIDO SANUSI : MINISTER FOR BUDGET & ECONOMIC PLANNING .

8.. DONALD DUKE: MINISTER FOR TOURISM.

9.. NYESOM WIKE : MINISTER FOR POWER.

10. NASIR ELRUFAI: MINISTER FOR WORKS AND INFRASTRUCTURE.

11.ATIKU BAGUDU: MINISTER FOR AGRICULTURE.

12. RABIU MUSA KWANKWASO : MINISTER FOR HOUSING.

13.. AISHA AHMAD : CBN GOVERNOR.

14. HADIZA BALA USMAN: SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANT TO THE PRESIDENT ON ADMINISTRATION & GOVERNANCE.

16. DR. BETTA ADU : MINISTER FOR WOMAN AFFAIRS.

17.. RENO OMOKRI : CEO OF NIGERIANS IN DIASPORA COMMISSION

18. AJURI NGELALE : SPECIAL ASSISTANT NEW MEDIA.

19. DR EDEMMA ESSIEN UDOH : DG NAFDAC

19: JACK TEIN RICH- MINISTER FOR GAS RESOURCES AND DEVELOPMENTS

20.. PRINCE KASSIM AFEGBUA : DG: NIGERIA ORIENTATION AGENCY/

21. UMAR GANDUJE : MINISTER FOR FCT.

22. SPEAKER HOUSE OF REPS : NORTHWEST.

23. DEPUTY SPEAKER : SOUTHEAST.

24.. SENATE PRESIDENT: SOUTHSOUTH

25.. DEPUTY SENATE PRESIDENT: NORTHCENTRAL.

26.. IGP : SOUTH EAST

27. CHIEF OF ARMY STAFF: NC

28. CHIEF OF NAVAL STAFF: SS

29. CHIEF OF AIR STAFF : NE.

30. CHIEF OF DEFENCE STAFF : NW

31. Mr FEMI FALANA : MINISTER FOR JUSTICE.

32.. Hon FEMI GBAJABIAMILA : THE CHIEF OF STAFF TO THE PRESIDENT.

See also  Naira Scarcity: The Nigerian Labour Union has Threaten to go on Strike

33. MR WALE EDUN : MINISTER FOR FINANCE.

34. ADEBAYO ADELABU : SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANT ECONOMIC MANAGEMENT TEA

35. ABAYOMI OLONISAKIN : NATIONAL SECURITY ADVISER.

36. JAMES FALEKE : CHAIRMAN , HOUSE COMMITTEE ON APPROPRIATION .

37. ABIKE DABIRI: . STATE HOUSE PRESS SECRETARY

38. FEMI FANI KAYODE : SPECIAL ADVISER TO THE PRESIDENT ON INTERGOVERMENTAL AFFAIRS.

39. HE BABATUNDE RAJI FASHOLA : SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANT TO THE PRESIDENT’S OFFICE : SSA PRESIDENCY.

40. BAYO ONANUGA : SPECIAL ADVISER TO THE PRESIDENT ON MEDIA AND PUBLICITY.

41. DELE ALAKE : MINISTER FOR INFORMATION.

42. TESLIM FOLARIN : MINISTER .

43. MR GBOYEGA OYETOLA: MINISTER

44.. ADEMOLA ADEGOROYE : MINISTER.

45. YEMI CARDOSO : CHAIRMAN FIRS.

46. TUNDE RAHMAN : STATE HOUSE CHIEF OF PROTOCOL.

47. LASISI OLAGUNJU : SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANT PUBLIC AFFAIRS.

48. JOHN KAYODE FAYEMI : SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANT TO THE PRESIDENT ON FOREIGN AFFAIRS AND DIASPORA.

49. IBIKUNLE AMOSUN : SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANT TO THE PRESIDENT ON REVENUE GENERATION:

50. ADEDAYO ADEYEYE SWAGA: SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANT STRATEGIC COMMUNICATIONS.

51. KADARIA AHMED: DG VOICE OF NIGERIA

52. Dr JOSEF ONOH : NATIONAL MINISTER.

53. NICHOLAS FELIX : MINISTER

54. AHMED KURU: NATIONAL ECONOMIC ADVISER.

55. PERSONAL ASSISTANT TO THE PRESIDENCY ON YOUTHS AND EMPLOYMENT : KHADIJAT OKUNNU-LAMIDI.

56. DIMEJI BANKOLE : SSA POLICY AND GOVERNANCE.

57. AJAYI BORROFICE: BOARD APPOINTMENT.

58. TOPE FASUA :SPECIAL ASSISTANT ON ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT.

59. ADEWOLE ADEBAYO: SPECIAL ASSISTANT ON NATIONAL PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT.

60: DUMEBI KACHIKWU: SPECIAL ASSISTANT TO THE PRESIDENT ON ECONOMIC MATTERS.

61. PROF CHRIS IMUMOLEN: SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANT TO THE PRESIDENT ON EDUCATION.

62. BABATUNDE OGALA : STATE HOUSE LEGAL COUNSEL.

63. DR HAKEEM BABA-AHMED – SPECIAL ADVISER TO THE PRESIDENT ON RESTRUCTURING TO FEDERALISM.

See also  CBN has Issued an Operational Guidelines for Open Banking in Nigeria

64 PASTOR TUNDE BAKARE- SPECIAL ADVISER TO THE PRESIDENT ON RESTRUCTURING TO FEDERALISM.

64. SUNDAY DARE : PRINCIPAL PRIVATE SECRETARY TO THE PRESIDENT

65. AMINU BELLO MASARI : MINISTER FOR WATER RESOURCES.

66. MAGNUS ABE : DG NIMASA

67: TONYE COLE: SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANT ON TRADE & INVESTMENT

68. UMANA UMANA : MINIS.TER OF STATE FOR HOUSING.

69. MOFE BOYO: MINISTER OF STATE FOR PETROLEUM.

69. FESTUS KEYAMO : MINISTER FOR LABOUR

70. HE BELLO MATAWALLE : MINISTER FOR HUMANITARIAN AFFAIRS .

71. Mallam NUHU RIBADU: MINISTER FOR POLICE AFFAIRS .

72. Prince ADE OMOLE: SPECIAL ASSISTANT COMMUNICATION.

73. AYO OYALOWO : PERSONAL TO THE PRESIDENT ON BROADCAST MEDIA.

 

 

 

THE MINISTER OF STATE PORTFOLIO ABOLISHED.

 

 

THE LIST OF THE NEW MINISTRIES.

 

1. MINISTRY OF PETROLEUM..

2. MINISTRY OF FCT

3. MINISTRY OF NIGERDELTA.

4. MINISTRY OF LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT.

5. MINISTRY OF ENVIRONMENT , ECOLOGY AND CLIMATE CHANGE.

6. MINISTRY OF MANUFACTURING AND INDUSTRY.

7. MINISTRY OF TRADE AND COMMERCE.

8. MINISTRY OF SPECIAL DUTIES.

9. MINISTRY OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT.

10. MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE.

11. MINISTRY OF GAS DEVELOPMENT.

12. MINISTRY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

13. MINISTRY OF BUDGET AND FISCAL have PLANNING.

14 MINISTRY OF NATIONAL PLANNING AND NATIONAL DEVELOPMENT.